Kings Game royal map of Europe

Welcome bonus

Up to €4 000

Up to 500% across four deposits, plus 250 free spins.

Claim bonus
  • Four deposits
  • Minimum €20
  • 35× wagering

Kings Game welcome bonus: what each stage pays and what 35x really asks for

A Kings Game welcome bonus is paid in four stages, each tied to its own deposit of at least €20. Bonus funds and free-spin winnings both carry a 35x wagering requirement, so a bonus of €100 asks for €3,500 of play. The examples below apply the 35x to the bonus amount and use the usual stage rates of 100%, 125%, 125% and 150%, each capped at €1,000 and paired with 25, 50, 75 and 100 free spins.

The Kings Game UK overview places the welcome package alongside the casino's mobile access and deposit options.

Kings Game welcome bonus treasure illustration
Up to €4 000 + 250 free spins Claim bonus

The four stages worked through at €20, €200 and €1,000

Each cell shows the bonus first and the 35x turnover second. At €1,000 the 125% and 150% stages would give more than the cap, so the cap decides the result.

Stage and rate€20 deposit€200 deposit€1,000 deposit
1st, 100%Bonus €20, wager €700Bonus €200, wager €7,000Bonus €1,000, wager €35,000
2nd, 125%Bonus €25, wager €875Bonus €250, wager €8,750Capped at €1,000, wager €35,000
3rd, 125%Bonus €25, wager €875Bonus €250, wager €8,750Capped at €1,000, wager €35,000
4th, 150%Bonus €30, wager €1,050Bonus €300, wager €10,500Capped at €1,000, wager €35,000

The €1,000 column shows where the ceiling sits: from stage two onwards the bonus stops at €1,000, so a single stage cannot demand more than €35,000 of turnover.

The Kings Game registration guide explains the account form and possible verification checks before a player works through these deposit stages.

Running totals when all four deposits are the same size

Adding up the four rows of each column gives the whole package.

Same deposit four timesTotal bonusTotal turnover at 35xTurnover in pounds
4 × €20€100€3,500about £2,957
4 × €50€250€8,750about £7,392
4 × €200€1,000€35,000about £29,567
4 × €1,000€4,000€140,000about £118,269

The €50 row is the middle route: each deposit costs about £42.24, four of them about £168.96, and the whole package asks for about £7,392 of play. The last row is the headline of up to €4,000, and it carries a turnover of €140,000.

For those transfers, compare Kings Game payment methods to see which deposit routes are confirmed and which may appear.

The same €100 deposit at each stage

With the deposit held fixed, only the rate and the spin count change.

StageBonus on €100Turnover at 35x
1st€100€3,500
2nd€125€4,375
3rd€125€4,375
4th€150€5,250
StageTurnover in poundsFree spins
1stabout £2,95725
2ndabout £3,69650
3rdabout £3,69675
4thabout £4,435100

Stages two and three pay the same bonus and the same turnover, so the only difference is 25 more spins. Stage four adds €25 of bonus and €875 of turnover over stage three for the same deposit.

The seven-day clock turned into a daily pace

The bonus period typically runs seven days. Over that window, the four €50 deposits ask for €1,250 of play a day, the €100 package from four €20 deposits needs about €500 of play a day, and the €700 turnover of a single €20 stage-one bonus asks for €100 a day. Spread the same way, the €35,000 turnover of four €200 deposits works out at €5,000 a day.

For following a bonus session on a phone, the Kings Game app and mobile browser guide explains access without a native app and shows the same turnover calculations on mobile.

Free-spin winnings and the same multiplier

Winnings from the free spins are wagered 35x as well. If the 25 spins of stage one return €12, that is €420 of further play (12 × 35). If the 100 spins of stage four return €48, the figure is €1,680. Spin winnings and bonus funds are both wagered at 35x, so one stage can carry two separate turnover figures.

Kings Game slot reels with a compass, crown and sailing ship
Kings Game slots Play now

FAQ: Kings Game bonus questions

The bonus asks for 35 × €40 = €1,400 and the spin win for 35 × €9 = €315, so €1,715 of play in all, about £1,449.

£37.50 is about €44.39 each. At the usual rates the bonus across the four is about €221.95 and the 35x turnover about €7,768, which is £6,562.

£80 is about €94.70. At 125% the bonus is about €118.38 and at 150% about €142.05, so stage four adds about €23.67 (£20) of bonus and about €828 (£700) of turnover.

£60 is about €71.02. At the usual rates the four bonuses add up to about €355.12, which is £300, the 35x turnover to about €12,429, which is £10,500, and the spins to 250.

£35 is about €41.43. At the usual 150% the bonus is about €62.15 and the turnover about €2,175, roughly £1,838.

£500 is about €591.87. At the usual 100% the bonus is about €591.87, below the €1,000 cap, and the turnover about €20,715, which is £17,500.

£200 is about €236.75. At the usual 125% the bonus is about €295.94, and the 35x turnover about €10,358, which is £8,750.